ELBET PRIVACY POLICY

At Elbet, we are aware of the responsibility and the trust you have shown us with your data. Therefore, we strive to manage your data in a legal, fair and transparent way. Below are all key information regarding the processing of data, our obligations, and your rights in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


Our company is the data controller: Elbet d.o.o., Vojvode Stepe 301, Belgrade, Serbia. For any inquiries please contact us by phone (+381 11 4141900) or email (info@elbet.com).


Our personal data processing is monitored by our Data Protection Officer (DPO) Jasmina Pavlović monitoring the compliance of our processes with the applicable regulations and international standards, assessing impacts of the processing of personal data and cooperating with the supervisory authorities.


Data protection officer is available for any questions or helps exercising your rights by appointment at the headquarters of our company.


COLLECTION OF CLASSICAL PERSONAL DATA

We collect personally identifiable information trough demo request/contact forms on our website, scheduling an automated meeting through our booking service (https://booking.elbet.com/) or when you contact us directly by email or phone.


COLLECTION OF DIGITAL PERSONAL DATA

Trough our iGaming portal we collect non-identifiable digital personal data such as SessionID and IP address of the user interacting with our online games.


COLLECTION OF NON-PERSONAL DATA

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your current web browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.


PURPOSE AND USE OF DATA

We process personal data in line with the provisions of the applicable regulations, in particular Serbian personal data protection law (Zakon o zaštiti podataka o ličnosti ("Sl. glasnik RS", br. 97/2008, 104/2009 - dr. zakon, 68/2012 - odluka US i 107/2012)) and the European General Protection Data Regulation.

Data collected is used exclusively by Elbet for its internal business purposes, whilst non-personal or digital data is used for technical purposes of system monitoring and/or auditing.


DATA SHARING

Elbet will not sell or share any of the data collected with third parties.


RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

The data subject has the right, granted by the Serbian laws and the European regulatory authorities, to request confirmation from the controller as to whether personal data concerning him or her are being processed, how its being processed, restrict the scope of processing and right for rectification. If a data subject wishes to make use of these rights he or she can contact our Data Protection Officer to request such information.

Any individual who is subject to the processing of personal data has the right, to request the controller to erase personal data concerning him or her without undue delay, where one of the following grounds applies and provided the processing is not required. Elbet will facilitate such request without further ado, within the technical and operational timeframe limitations.


CONTACT US

Elbet d.o.o.
Vojvode Stepe 301
Belgrade, Serbia

Bul. Mihajla Pupina 165e
Belgrade, Serbia

Phone: +381 11 4141 900
Email: info@elbet.com